D.A.W.G. 5K LUAU & FUN RUN

Age Group Results

May 11, 2019


Chip-2-Chip Race Timing www.chip2chipracetiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 50-54 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kortney McMichael Caddo OK 429 25 3 21:11.41 21:11.41 6:49/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyliee Simms Denison TX 415 8 13 29:05.23 29:07.69 0:02.46 9:21/M
2 Rachel Citty Denison TX 346 16 45 51:58.43 52:03.16 0:04.73 16:43/M
3 Kenzleigh Simms Denison TX 414 7 49 55:10.59 55:14.76 0:04.17 17:44/M
4 Payton Dolezalek Sadler 230 13 54 1:03:35.68 1:03:49.71 0:14.03 20:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mallory Rhamy Mckinney 433 22 19 31:46.50 31:49.53 0:03.03 10:13/M
2 Elaine Pedersen Denton TX 431 22 23 36:21.36 36:31.42 0:10.06 11:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bridget Rice Sherman 295 27 11 25:54.43 26:05.03 0:10.60 8:20/M
2 Marissa Espinosa Anna 231 29 12 25:55.29 26:07.43 0:12.14 8:20/M
3 Falon Horn Denison TX 386 28 27 44:16.59 44:18.29 0:01.70 14:14/M
4 Courtney Herron Denison 244 28 33 48:04.99 48:11.12 0:06.13 15:27/M
5 Taylor Batton Durant OK 338 26 38 49:53.32 50:09.25 0:15.93 16:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Molly Butler Sherman 178 34 47 54:05.40 54:17.11 0:11.71 17:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tresta Freeman Whitesboro TX 382 38 9 23:32.78 23:32.78 7:34/M
2 Amanda McBride Durant OK 393 35 22 35:03.56 35:09.03 0:05.47 11:16/M
3 Nicole Roupe Caddo OK 412 37 29 46:27.06 46:38.83 0:11.77 14:56/M
4 Jennifer Mathews Denison TX 391 36 42 51:29.31 51:33.34 0:04.03 16:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keely Lynch Gunter TX 389 44 26 42:51.78 43:02.63 0:10.85 13:47/M
2 Marissa Harris Pottsboro 242 43 31 47:55.39 48:05.03 0:09.64 15:24/M
3 Nikol Walker Denison 318 42 32 47:57.03 48:05.15 0:08.12 15:25/M
4 Kerry Dolezalek Sadler 229 42 53 1:03:35.45 1:03:49.56 0:14.11 20:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbi Wilder Denison 325 48 15 30:46.32 30:52.40 0:06.08 9:54/M
2 Felicia Foster Muenster TX 381 46 17 31:42.51 31:47.85 0:05.34 10:12/M
3 Jessica Bass Bells 148 49 24 38:31.33 38:37.36 0:06.03 12:23/M
4 Kristina Bradshaw Savoy 176 45 25 41:54.09 42:03.59 0:09.50 13:28/M
5 Winona Campbell Sherman 179 47 34 48:09.89 48:28.16 0:18.27 15:29/M
6 Robyn Stephenson Pottsboro 313 48 39 50:06.93 50:24.22 0:17.29 16:07/M
7 Shiela Davis Savoy 227 48 40 50:17.56 50:23.00 0:05.44 16:10/M
8 Stephanie Arrison Denison 46 46 41 50:19.69 50:25.13 0:05.44 16:11/M
9 Rhonda Citty Denison TX 347 48 44 51:58.36 52:02.63 0:04.27 16:43/M
10 Angie Griffin Denison TX 384 48 48 55:10.21 55:14.35 0:04.14 17:44/M
11 Cynthia Vannoy Denison 315 48 50 55:46.79 55:59.55 0:12.76 17:56/M
12 Carla Crouse Sadler 220 46 56 1:08:33.82 1:08:44.53 0:10.71 22:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandra Langfels Denison 248 53 16 31:41.94 31:48.38 0:06.44 10:11/M
2 Robin Ford Sherman 235 53 36 49:44.99 49:51.17 0:06.18 15:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melinda Roberts Savoy TX 407 58 35 48:51.38 48:59.81 0:08.43 15:42/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kate Whitfield Sherman TX 426 64 20 32:28.33 32:33.26 0:04.93 10:26/M
2 Aleda Carpenter Bells TX 345 74 21 34:51.51 34:57.32 0:05.81 11:12/M
3 Kathy Camp Denison 436 63 51 56:41.55 56:57.32 0:15.77 18:14/M
4 Nan Hoover Savoy 245 68 52 56:41.81 56:56.91 0:15.10 18:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chase McMichael Caddo OK 430 29 1 16:10.94 16:10.94 5:12/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Clinton Sherman TX 348 17 2 19:16.09 19:16.09 6:12/M
2 Caleb McCuistion Denison TX 395 12 14 30:18.18 30:19.84 0:01.66 9:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jameson Burch Sadler TX 432 21 4 21:17.96 21:17.96 6:51/M
2 Ryan Stenson Mckinney TX 418 23 8 23:28.48 23:30.05 0:01.57 7:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Les Shumake Hugo OK 413 25 5 22:00.21 22:00.21 7:04/M
2 Anthony Burch Norman OK 434 25 6 22:10.64 22:10.64 7:08/M
3 Kyle Malone Plano TX 390 25 7 22:30.36 22:31.59 0:01.23 7:14/M
4 David Batton Durant OK 337 26 37 49:52.46 50:08.86 0:16.40 16:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Roupe Caddo OK 411 34 28 46:27.02 46:38.61 0:11.59 14:56/M
2 Cody Bonham Denison 170 32 55 1:08:32.78 1:08:43.32 0:10.54 22:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Mathews Denison TX 392 37 43 51:34.31 51:34.31 16:35/M
2 Daniel Walenski Sherman 317 39 57 1:08:53.52 1:09:11.13 0:17.61 22:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Philip Burch Gordonville TX 343 50 18 31:45.35 31:48.28 0:02.93 10:13/M
2 Kirk Butler Sherman TX 344 52 46 54:04.21 54:17.07 0:12.86 17:23/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rickey Perdue Pottsboro TX 435 64 10 25:46.81 25:48.48 0:01.67 8:17/M
2 Bill Roberts Savoy TX 406 68 30 47:35.98 47:44.40 0:08.42 15:18/M