DI4N 5K & FUN RUN

Age Group Results

May 11, 2019


Results By Chip-2-Chip Race Timing Chip-2-Chip Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 80-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lexus Eudy Forney TX 22 15 4 24:34.69 24:36.65 0:01.96 7:54/M
2 Catherine Finley Trenton TX 24 16 6 26:48.66 26:48.79 0:00.13 8:37/M
3 Lauren Foreman Whitewright TX 28 27 10 29:01.05 30:10.77 1:09.72 9:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dylan Karl Bonham TX 43 17 1 23:30.13 23:30.26 0:00.13 7:33/M
2 Chuck Finley Trenton TX 25 44 2 23:31.09 23:32.37 0:01.28 7:34/M
3 David Williamson Bonham TX 85 21 3 23:39.68 23:41.11 0:01.43 7:36/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Peck Bonham TX 61 12 17 35:09.65 35:11.87 0:02.22 11:18/M
2 Victoria Royse Bonham TX 70 14 42 1:02:52.83 1:03:11.82 0:18.99 20:13/M
3 Catherine Royse Bonham TX 67 10 44 1:03:05.26 1:03:14.70 0:09.44 20:17/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gavin Rogers Dodd City TX 65 9 12 34:29.36 34:33.59 0:04.23 11:05/M
2 Ace Edwards Bailey TX 20 13 25 43:36.07 43:38.78 0:02.71 14:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaitlyn McKenna Mckinney TX 55 15 27 49:37.51 49:53.63 0:16.12 15:57/M
2 Holly Gilliam Mckinney TX 31 16 28 49:37.53 49:53.65 0:16.12 15:57/M
3 Amaleigh Bailey Honey Grove TX 6 19 31 54:02.41 54:23.47 0:21.06 17:22/M
4 Baileigh Massey Bells TX 52 19 34 57:01.23 58:25.53 1:24.30 18:20/M
5 Savana Anderson Bonham TX 2 16 36 58:22.53 58:44.50 0:21.97 18:46/M
6 Addison Capehart Whitewright TX 12 16 37 58:26.90 58:49.16 0:22.26 18:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Connor Mangus Mckinney TX 51 19 24 43:32.77 43:35.35 0:02.58 14:00/M
2 Nathan Long Bonham TX 50 19 33 57:00.33 58:24.90 1:24.57 18:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Skyla Gilliam Mckinney TX 32 20 41 59:25.43 59:45.36 0:19.93 19:06/M
Top

Male Age 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyle Curtis Honey Grove TX 14 20 5 24:45.50 24:45.63 0:00.13 7:57/M
2 Evan Estrada Whitewright TX 21 24 11 29:36.23 29:38.67 0:02.44 9:31/M
3 Cody Tumey Murphy TX 79 24 14 34:34.13 34:36.46 0:02.33 11:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Destanie Bilodeau Dodd City TX 8 29 38 58:50.44 59:11.44 0:21.00 18:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica Flores Leonard TX 27 31 40 58:55.21 59:10.92 0:15.71 18:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Foreman Whitewright TX 29 30 9 28:37.16 29:47.16 1:10.00 9:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaara Baca Denison TX 5 36 20 36:20.19 36:23.33 0:03.14 11:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyle Thomas Plano TX 77 37 7 28:25.63 28:28.37 0:02.74 9:08/M
2 Nathan Graham Princeton TX 36 37 16 35:08.84 35:17.89 0:09.05 11:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leslie Long Bonham TX 48 44 35 58:19.43 59:42.99 1:23.56 18:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Eudy Forney TX 23 42 8 28:27.63 28:29.54 0:01.91 9:09/M
2 Chuck Neighbors Whitewright TX 59 43 15 35:07.99 35:11.02 0:03.03 11:17/M
3 Jason Royse Bonham TX 68 40 43 1:02:55.23 1:03:13.40 0:18.17 20:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristie Rodriguez Sachse TX 64 48 21 36:25.43 36:29.62 0:04.19 11:43/M
2 Brandy Wilson Bells TX 86 46 26 46:58.12 54:00.14 7:02.02 15:06/M
3 Kelly Royse Bonham TX 69 46 32 54:30.69 54:36.61 0:05.92 17:31/M
4 Michelle McKenna Mckinney TX 56 48 47 1:08:15.27 1:08:37.05 0:21.78 21:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bobby Kirkpatrick Bonham TX 46 49 19 36:19.35 36:22.99 0:03.64 11:41/M
2 Bill McKenna Mckinney TX 54 47 23 39:44.72 40:06.58 0:21.86 12:47/M
3 Mark Long Bonham TX 49 45 39 58:55.06 59:43.25 0:48.19 18:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tommy Gilliam Mckinney TX 33 53 48 1:08:26.33 1:08:47.77 0:21.44 22:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Billie Underwood Leonard TX 80 57 30 51:18.52 51:56.23 0:37.71 16:30/M
2 Luann Daniel Bonham TX 15 57 45 1:04:06.80 1:04:06.80 20:37/M
3 Debra Gilliam Mckinney TX 30 55 49 1:08:27.37 1:08:47.61 0:20.24 22:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Deal Bonham TX 18 58 18 35:40.15 35:44.99 0:04.84 11:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vicki Rogers Dodd City TX 66 60 13 34:29.80 34:33.77 0:03.97 11:05/M
2 Maria Cruz Bonham TX 13 64 29 51:17.59 51:22.64 0:05.05 16:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Daniel Bonham TX 16 63 46 1:04:06.94 1:04:06.94 20:37/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Kaplan Sunrise Beach TX 42 80 22 37:14.28 37:16.12 0:01.84 11:58/M