HALTOM HAS A HEART FOR MUSIC 5K

Age Group Results

February 02, 2019


Results by www.chip2chipracetiming.com Chip-2-Chip Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers

5K

Top

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amani Terrell Fort Worth 1085 39 6 21:21.34 21:21.34 6:52/M
2 Eldaa Pitts Haltom City 1039 37 10 22:21.51 22:23.58 0:02.07 7:11/M
3 Laura Hunt North Richland Hills 1011 30 11 22:38.31 22:40.85 0:02.54 7:17/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shane Traylor Fort Worth 1064 22 1 19:39.90 19:47.11 0:07.21 6:19/M
2 Tristen Weaver Melissa 1075 15 2 19:42.19 19:42.19 6:20/M
3 Clark Iordanescu North Richland Hills 1012 11 3 19:47.62 19:47.62 6:22/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jorge Sagastume Watauga 1087 14 5 20:32.73 30:34.21 10:01.48 6:36/M
2 Noah Howard Haltom City 1008 14 17 24:15.75 24:15.75 7:48/M
3 Robbie Cozad Fort Worth 915 12 18 25:18.74 25:21.91 0:03.17 8:08/M
4 Nariah Burke Haltom City 907 13 21 27:13.90 27:16.99 0:03.09 8:45/M
5 Garett Jernigan Watauga 1014 14 22 27:22.51 27:26.46 0:03.95 8:48/M
6 Jonah Robinson Watauga 1049 13 26 27:41.24 27:46.26 0:05.02 8:54/M
7 Paulina Barco Davalos Fort Worth 904 12 27 27:59.85 28:02.73 0:02.88 9:00/M
8 Grant Pekurney North Richland Hills 1036 12 28 28:14.10 28:14.10 9:05/M
9 Nolan Iordanescu North Richland Hills 1013 12 29 28:27.11 28:27.11 9:09/M
10 Mercedes Celis Haltom City 912 13 34 30:44.45 30:48.13 0:03.68 9:53/M
11 Faith Lopez Haltom City 1019 12 35 30:58.03 31:01.40 0:03.37 9:57/M
12 Isabel Lambrecht Watauga 1018 7 36 31:59.80 32:03.01 0:03.21 10:17/M
13 Mackenna Miller Watauga 1030 13 38 32:26.44 32:30.44 0:04.00 10:26/M
14 Gia Minh Bui Haltom City 905 12 39 32:27.34 32:27.82 0:00.48 10:26/M
15 Keiran Quisenberry Fort Worth 1044 13 41 32:49.99 32:53.78 0:03.79 10:33/M
16 Raul Guerra Watauga 1004 11 44 34:20.96 34:24.28 0:03.32 11:02/M
17 David Diaz Watauga 923 13 45 34:47.19 34:52.63 0:05.44 11:11/M
18 Sergio Rodriguez Watauga 1050 13 48 36:05.84 36:11.99 0:06.15 11:36/M
19 Solomon Bunger Haltom City 906 11 49 37:36.50 37:40.42 0:03.92 12:05/M
20 Grace Klaerner Fort Worth 1016 10 50 37:46.30 37:55.16 0:08.86 12:09/M
21 Kaidence Holcomb Watauga 1007 12 55 41:21.37 41:33.84 0:12.47 13:18/M
22 Samantha Brown Watauga 1076 12 56 41:36.32 41:48.56 0:12.24 13:23/M
23 Leila Ballard Watauga 903 12 57 41:37.13 41:50.44 0:13.31 13:23/M
24 Erik Davila Haltom City 1082 11 59 42:10.14 42:10.95 0:00.81 13:34/M
25 Erin Daniels Grapevine 917 9 60 43:34.96 53:33.69 9:58.73 14:01/M
26 Gabriel Tafoya Fort Worth 1078 12 61 43:41.79 43:54.50 0:12.71 14:03/M
27 Zoe Talley Haltom City 1072 7 63 45:11.24 45:11.24 14:32/M
28 Madi Daniels Fort Worth 919 8 65 46:06.43 56:05.94 9:59.51 14:49/M
29 Duc Mai Watauga 1020 13 66 46:34.15 46:37.66 0:03.51 14:58/M
30 David Shoopman Watauga 1056 9 67 48:51.33 49:07.51 0:16.18 15:42/M
31 Sarah Shoopman Watauga 1057 11 69 48:57.90 49:11.43 0:13.53 15:44/M
32 Lex Vixay Haltom City 1067 13 76 51:56.89 52:01.23 0:04.34 16:42/M
33 Alexys McFadden Haltom City 1086 14 77 51:58.47 52:01.28 0:02.81 16:43/M
34 Daylei Orr Fort Worth 1035 13 78 53:13.23 53:22.85 0:09.62 17:07/M
35 Sarantino Solis Haltom City 1059 12 80 53:20.65 53:25.22 0:04.57 17:09/M
36 Brendan Tallant Haltom City 1062 13 81 53:26.00 53:39.40 0:13.40 17:11/M
37 Alyesha McFadden Haltom City 1024 10 93 56:49.97 56:49.97 18:16/M
38 Kristen Sumner Fort Worth 1060 13 94 57:00.73 1:01:42.81 4:42.08 18:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Diaz Watauga 922 16 12 23:26.19 23:26.19 7:32/M
2 Jackson Cozad Fort Worth 914 15 14 23:56.53 23:56.53 7:42/M
3 Daunte Orr Watauga 1034 16 32 30:35.15 30:35.15 9:50/M
4 Yara Ramirez Fort Worth 1046 16 46 34:58.16 35:01.28 0:03.12 11:15/M
5 Finley Miller Watauga 1029 15 79 53:14.07 53:22.44 0:08.37 17:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samuel Markovich North Richland Hills 1021 25 7 22:06.36 22:06.36 7:06/M
2 Brian Hunt North Richland Hills 1010 29 8 22:16.44 22:16.44 7:10/M
3 Andres Ramirez Fort Worth 1045 26 9 22:21.20 22:21.20 7:11/M
4 Retana Osvaldo Haltom City 1071 23 13 23:50.94 24:02.79 0:11.85 7:40/M
5 Shayna Sanders Fort Worth 1053 26 64 46:06.24 56:07.16 10:00.92 14:49/M
6 Amanda Pharis Fort Worth 1037 26 82 53:28.76 53:44.82 0:16.06 17:12/M
7 Alyssa Shira Fort Worth 1054 25 83 53:28.82 53:45.15 0:16.33 17:12/M
8 Andrew Shira Fort Worth 1055 25 84 53:31.84 53:44.12 0:12.28 17:12/M
9 Gizzel Cruz-O'Neal Fort Worth 1081 29 87 54:03.92 54:22.68 0:18.76 17:23/M
10 Long Nguyen Haltom City 1032 24 88 54:05.54 54:17.09 0:11.55 17:23/M
11 Yesenia Gonzalez Arlington 1003 20 89 54:08.04 54:19.71 0:11.67 17:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carl Cage Haltom City 908 34 4 20:18.19 20:19.82 0:01.63 6:32/M
2 Scott Prescher Watauga 1083 39 19 25:50.28 25:54.44 0:04.16 8:18/M
3 Robert Alt Fort Worth 902 37 20 25:55.98 26:06.44 0:10.46 8:20/M
4 Haley Carbonero Fort Worth 910 33 40 32:31.14 32:39.17 0:08.03 10:27/M
5 Amanda McNeelege Burleson 1026 38 42 33:10.80 33:19.71 0:08.91 10:40/M
6 Olivia Davalos Watauga 920 38 43 34:14.69 34:19.30 0:04.61 11:00/M
7 Jennifer Klaerner Benbrook 1017 35 51 37:46.88 37:55.97 0:09.09 12:09/M
8 Antonio Depoole Fort Worth 921 39 52 38:41.68 39:02.38 0:20.70 12:26/M
9 Clarissa` Cage Haltom City 909 34 58 42:02.25 42:12.65 0:10.40 13:31/M
10 Desiree Young Watauga 1070 30 68 48:52.87 49:08.40 0:15.53 15:43/M
11 Casey O'Neal Fort Worth 1033 32 86 53:59.48 54:17.04 0:17.56 17:21/M
12 Mark Kinnaman Haltom City 1015 34 90 55:45.55 56:03.92 0:18.37 17:56/M
13 Jing Wang Fort Worth 1068 32 91 55:45.66 56:03.71 0:18.05 17:56/M
14 Aisha McFadden Haltom City 1022 38 92 56:33.53 56:38.60 0:05.07 18:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tony Smith North Richland Hills 1058 49 15 23:57.03 24:00.34 0:03.31 7:42/M
2 Jose Saladin Watauga 1052 47 16 24:08.72 24:08.72 7:46/M
3 Alice Heckler Broken Arrow 1005 45 23 27:28.14 27:34.85 0:06.71 8:50/M
4 Lisa Cherryhomes Fort Worth 913 40 37 32:21.94 32:28.18 0:06.24 10:24/M
5 Christine Roberts Grapevine 1047 44 47 35:06.91 35:06.91 11:17/M
6 Kenneth Heckler Broken Arrow 1006 46 54 39:27.52 39:35.88 0:08.36 12:41/M
7 Chad Miller Fort Worth 1027 48 62 44:09.34 44:15.41 0:06.07 14:12/M
8 Tiffany Waters Haltom City 1069 44 71 49:38.45 49:52.45 0:14.00 15:58/M
9 Melinda Alonzo Haltom City 901 44 72 50:06.46 50:17.81 0:11.35 16:07/M
10 Mary Hudgins Crowley 1009 44 73 50:08.94 50:20.17 0:11.23 16:07/M
11 Victoria Cator N Richland Hills 911 46 74 51:01.66 51:08.25 0:06.59 16:24/M
12 Erecka Miller Watauga 1028 47 75 51:01.73 51:08.08 0:06.35 16:24/M
13 Patti Tapia Fort Worth 1063 48 95 57:01.02 1:01:42.71 4:41.69 18:20/M
14 Sybil Sumner Fort Worth 1061 43 96 57:01.15 1:01:42.92 4:41.77 18:20/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bruce MacLeish Dallas 1079 66 24 27:28.41 27:34.04 0:05.63 8:50/M
2 Robert Sullivan Watauga 1080 73 25 27:34.92 27:39.52 0:04.60 8:52/M
3 Terri Traylor Fort Worth 1065 52 30 28:40.13 28:47.60 0:07.47 9:13/M
4 Yancey Traylor Fort Worth 1066 52 31 30:16.64 30:24.32 0:07.68 9:44/M
5 Donald Norman Burleson 1084 53 33 30:43.82 30:54.21 0:10.39 9:53/M
6 Walter Wilson Fort Worth 1077 64 53 39:07.49 39:17.94 0:10.45 12:35/M
7 Rhonda Roberts Grapevine 1048 65 70 49:37.30 49:46.67 0:09.37 15:57/M
8 Yvette Phommachack Haltom City 1038 53 85 53:34.00 53:39.17 0:05.17 17:13/M