HOT DIGGITY DOG JOG 5K 2019

Age Group Results

April 27, 2019


Results By Chip-2-Chip Race Timing Chip-2-Chip Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stacie Thompson Mount Pleasant TX 444 46 2 26:22.47 26:30.30 0:07.83 8:29/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Betty Rodriguez Greenville TX 436 35 4 27:11.89 27:16.62 0:04.73 8:44/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeanine Flores Quinlan TX 414 48 13 33:27.45 33:30.76 0:03.31 10:45/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gina Rodriguez Greenville TX 437 14 6 27:56.88 28:05.74 0:08.86 8:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Annie Westerman Scroggins TX 445 19 33 52:03.83 52:08.16 0:04.33 16:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelsey Crowther Greenville TX 409 28 14 34:05.48 34:11.20 0:05.72 10:58/M
2 Alli Smith Quinlan TX 438 21 30 47:25.71 48:09.05 0:43.34 15:15/M
3 Alyssa Auringer Scroggins TX 401 23 34 53:57.54 54:04.55 0:07.01 17:21/M
4 Kristin Decker Mount Vernon TX 410 23 35 53:59.37 54:04.73 0:05.36 17:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Cornejo Royse City 455 33 9 31:22.89 31:42.19 0:19.30 10:05/M
2 Brianne Locke Greenville TX 421 32 20 37:56.03 38:02.99 0:06.96 12:12/M
3 Brianne Drennan Greenville TX 411 36 28 43:30.81 43:47.14 0:16.33 13:59/M
4 Randi Williams Greenville TX 462 32 29 45:25.12 45:35.99 0:10.87 14:36/M
5 Jessica Perkins Greenville TX 431 35 37 55:25.69 55:39.47 0:13.78 17:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amber Edgington Greenville 448 41 18 36:15.03 36:22.99 0:07.96 11:39/M
2 Tammy Smith Quinlan 450 46 32 51:53.42 52:41.96 0:48.54 16:41/M
3 Socorro Cardenas Waco TX 406 44 40 58:07.95 58:22.95 0:15.00 18:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marsha Purl Lone Oak TX 432 55 16 35:51.14 35:56.57 0:05.43 11:32/M
2 Susan Hodges Royse City TX 419 58 17 36:01.76 36:08.43 0:06.67 11:35/M
3 Sherri Tignor Greenville 454 56 23 41:07.47 41:13.61 0:06.14 13:13/M
4 Luann Fletcher Greenville TX 413 59 27 43:00.90 43:13.94 0:13.04 13:50/M
5 Stephanie Melugin Quinlan TX 427 55 36 55:24.04 55:39.22 0:15.18 17:49/M
6 Toni Labrozzi Greenville TX 420 59 41 58:13.39 58:22.66 0:09.27 18:43/M
7 Kimberly Danforth Garland 457 57 44 1:06:27.06 1:06:45.75 0:18.69 21:22/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Henson Winnsboro 453 66 19 37:38.63 37:48.35 0:09.72 12:06/M
2 Melinda Wilson Greenville TX 446 64 31 51:27.26 51:41.55 0:14.29 16:33/M
3 Sirila Cardenas Waco TX 405 70 39 57:42.89 57:57.48 0:14.59 18:33/M
4 Becky Colbert Quinlan 458 64 42 1:02:03.21 1:03:25.83 1:22.62 19:57/M
5 Susan Stephens Mesquite 459 60 43 1:06:21.83 1:06:40.47 0:18.64 21:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alvaro Carrillo Greenville 447 27 1 23:51.47 23:54.81 0:03.34 7:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brantley Burns Campbell TX 461 26 3 27:05.98 27:09.53 0:03.55 8:43/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Costa Greenville TX 463 52 5 27:32.96 27:56.24 0:23.28 8:51/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Seth Lynch Greenville TX 465 14 7 28:28.10 28:45.55 0:17.45 9:09/M
2 Corben Smith Quinlan 449 11 8 29:58.63 30:15.05 0:16.42 9:38/M
3 Cobey Smith Quinlan 451 11 12 33:01.01 33:17.67 0:16.66 10:37/M
4 Brylon Morgan Greenville TX 460 9 38 56:10.52 56:13.00 0:02.48 18:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Buchanan Greenville TX 464 28 22 38:51.98 39:08.76 0:16.78 12:30/M
2 Bradley Talbert Greenville TX 441 27 26 42:58.66 43:24.09 0:25.43 13:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Austin Greenville 452 31 25 42:25.27 42:41.03 0:15.76 13:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Nelson Rockwall 456 41 10 32:31.35 32:49.71 0:18.36 10:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeffrey Melugin Quinlan TX 426 54 24 41:45.29 42:01.32 0:16.03 13:25/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frank Goulding Greenville TX 416 75 11 32:31.88 32:52.01 0:20.13 10:27/M
2 Joe Fletcher Greenville TX 412 61 15 35:47.10 36:00.24 0:13.14 11:30/M
3 Clay Hodges Royse City TX 418 60 21 38:46.96 38:54.03 0:07.07 12:28/M