HEART HUSTLE 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

February 09, 2019


Chip-2-Chip Race Timing www.chip2chipracetiming.com.


5K Men: Top Finishers 1- 5 6- 7 10-11 12-13 14-15 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 8- 9 10-11 12-13 16-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 60-69 70-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 50-59

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angel O'Brien Denison TX 998 23 7 24:22.28 24:25.93 0:03.65 7:50/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gustavo Rojas Gainesville TX 1099 15 1 19:12.41 19:12.42 0:00.01 6:10/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Case Caffey Sherman TX 793 4 80 57:57.57 58:15.53 0:17.96 18:38/M
Top

Male 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gunner Geeslin Decatur TX 927 6 59 48:11.13 48:30.26 0:19.13 15:30/M
2 Tristau Robeson Decatur TX 1096 7 61 49:40.00 50:04.32 0:24.32 15:58/M
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Taylor Cawthon Sanger TX 818 9 55 47:01.61 47:05.91 0:04.30 15:07/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Summer Thompson Gainesville TX 1107 11 31 32:42.76 32:44.47 0:01.71 10:31/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Braxten Ice Lindsay TX 941 11 15 26:40.00 26:40.00 8:34/M
2 Cutter Cheaney Gainesville TX 819 10 20 29:22.07 29:22.08 0:00.01 9:27/M
Top

Female 12 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Akenzi Weaver Gainesville TX 1113 13 19 28:22.06 28:23.82 0:01.76 9:07/M
2 Gaige Geeslin Decatur TX 926 12 66 50:17.30 50:38.25 0:20.95 16:10/M
Top

Male 12 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Schniederjan Gainesville TX 1118 12 6 21:29.25 21:29.26 0:00.01 6:54/M
Top

Male 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Suede Wanamaker Gainesville TX 1111 14 4 20:17.62 20:17.63 0:00.01 6:31/M
2 Tyler Geeslin Decatur TX 929 14 63 49:50.77 50:10.70 0:19.93 16:01/M
Top

Female 16 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pshylah Kemp Gainesville TX 1115 16 30 32:31.73 32:52.57 0:20.84 10:27/M
2 Ashley Walker Denton TX 1124 16 74 55:46.72 56:03.58 0:16.86 17:56/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kendall Reiter Lindsay TX 1092 24 25 31:19.25 31:23.93 0:04.68 10:04/M
2 Isabell Christian Sanger TX 820 18 47 41:02.21 41:02.22 0:00.01 13:12/M
3 Gracie Melchor Gainesville TX 988 20 69 53:10.46 53:26.02 0:15.56 17:06/M
4 Bea Moreno Gainesville TX 992 24 70 53:12.52 53:26.55 0:14.03 17:06/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trey Anderle Muenster TX 771 21 3 19:45.92 19:45.93 0:00.01 6:21/M
2 Caleb Comer Sanger TX 831 24 45 38:39.15 38:45.93 0:06.78 12:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leaha Sweeney Sanger TX 1106 27 18 28:09.10 28:12.83 0:03.73 9:03/M
2 Sarah Dunbar Sanger TX 885 29 21 29:50.43 29:50.44 0:00.01 9:36/M
3 Lauren Hicks Gainesville TX 939 25 36 34:22.26 34:43.06 0:20.80 11:03/M
4 Natalie Walker Dallas TX 1110 25 42 36:14.34 36:31.12 0:16.78 11:39/M
5 Kelsey Geeslin Decatur TX 928 29 58 48:09.19 48:27.88 0:18.69 15:29/M
6 Haley Jones Gainesville TX 947 25 71 53:28.89 53:39.45 0:10.56 17:12/M
7 Courtney Hayes Gainesville TX 935 28 76 56:22.29 56:35.30 0:13.01 18:07/M
8 Joezy Caffey Sherman TX 794 26 79 57:57.57 58:15.01 0:17.44 18:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Allison Gainesville TX 741 28 2 19:28.23 19:30.11 0:01.88 6:16/M
2 Justin Caffey Gainesville 1114 28 78 57:56.92 58:15.58 0:18.66 18:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amber Bryant Era TX 1123 33 29 32:09.79 32:18.50 0:08.71 10:20/M
2 Rachell Leach Gainesville TX 982 34 51 45:06.79 45:14.32 0:07.53 14:30/M
3 Lanelle Muller Era TX 995 33 64 50:11.16 50:22.00 0:10.84 16:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cori Hayes Gainesville TX 934 30 75 56:21.51 56:33.30 0:11.79 18:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laine Cawthon Sanger TX 817 35 56 47:03.56 47:07.57 0:04.01 15:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dustin Merrell Van Alstyne TX 991 35 5 21:03.37 21:03.38 0:00.01 6:46/M
2 Dustin Geeslin Decatur TX 900 36 60 48:42.94 49:03.22 0:20.28 15:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angela Hearell Gainesville TX 936 41 9 25:08.84 25:12.26 0:03.42 8:05/M
2 Heather Jewett Fort Worth TX 946 40 23 30:17.87 30:25.21 0:07.34 9:44/M
3 Stacie Evans Gainesville TX 888 42 35 34:22.19 34:46.99 0:24.80 11:03/M
4 Jodi Kemp Gainesville TX 1116 42 50 42:12.92 42:30.36 0:17.44 13:34/M
5 Melinda Robeson Decatur TX 1095 44 62 49:47.46 50:03.18 0:15.72 16:00/M
6 Charity Leisering Collinsville TX 985 44 84 58:54.72 59:05.07 0:10.35 18:56/M
7 Crystal Knabe Muenster TX 950 42 87 1:05:52.68 1:06:09.70 0:17.02 21:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Christian Sanger TX 821 41 13 26:13.48 26:13.49 0:00.01 8:26/M
2 Kraig Steubing Colleyville TX 1122 42 43 36:55.43 37:01.50 0:06.07 11:52/M
3 Casey Leisering Collinsville TX 984 44 77 57:31.64 57:44.21 0:12.57 18:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Felicia Foster Muenster TX 896 46 24 31:18.26 31:24.44 0:06.18 10:04/M
2 Kim Christian Sanger TX 822 48 34 33:56.50 33:56.51 0:00.01 10:55/M
3 Kim Parker Gainesville TX 999 45 37 34:22.39 34:46.42 0:24.03 11:03/M
4 Barbara Natterer Gainesville TX 997 45 49 41:53.82 41:56.56 0:02.74 13:28/M
5 Tammy Cannon Gainesville TX 816 49 52 46:45.24 46:57.17 0:11.93 15:02/M
6 Carol Robbs Sherman TX 1094 49 72 55:27.41 55:47.78 0:20.37 17:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charlie Leisering Whitesboro TX 986 49 54 46:46.80 46:55.22 0:08.42 15:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dee Firth Gainesville TX 890 52 32 33:45.46 33:53.71 0:08.25 10:51/M
2 Deborah Polkinhorn Farmersville TX 1089 53 46 40:35.08 40:41.38 0:06.30 13:03/M
3 Stacey Binford Muenster TX 787 51 48 41:45.15 41:56.31 0:11.16 13:25/M
4 Judi Rogers Gainesville TX 1098 50 57 47:15.04 47:29.62 0:14.58 15:12/M
5 Kristie Hudson Bells TX 940 50 73 55:30.73 55:46.47 0:15.74 17:51/M
6 Karen Daly Southlake TX 882 52 82 58:00.96 58:07.80 0:06.84 18:39/M
7 Duretta Reyna Sherman TX 1093 52 85 1:03:15.93 1:03:31.93 0:16.00 20:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pete Daly Southlake TX 883 53 10 25:10.58 25:12.62 0:02.04 8:06/M
2 Bryan Beaudin Lindsay TX 774 53 12 26:00.22 26:06.02 0:05.80 8:22/M
3 Doug Rogers Gainesville TX 1097 51 14 26:26.59 26:31.92 0:05.33 8:30/M
4 Carl Sicking Gainesville TX 1120 54 39 35:08.34 35:19.00 0:10.66 11:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauri Underwood Decatur TX 1108 58 8 25:08.21 25:11.01 0:02.80 8:05/M
2 Denise Smith Muenster TX 1104 56 22 30:12.47 30:20.35 0:07.88 9:43/M
3 Cathy Dangelmayr Muenster TX 1119 59 38 35:08.10 35:19.05 0:10.95 11:18/M
4 Laurie Ream Muenster TX 1091 59 44 38:11.19 38:21.73 0:10.54 12:17/M
5 Denise Landers Saint Jo TX 980 55 67 50:38.25 50:50.35 0:12.10 16:17/M
6 Judy Muller Era TX 994 55 68 50:39.29 50:50.26 0:10.97 16:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Randy Firth Gainesville TX 892 58 33 33:47.04 33:53.67 0:06.63 10:52/M
2 Tim Underwood Decatur TX 1109 59 86 1:03:16.60 1:03:31.83 0:15.23 20:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachel Gharis The Colony TX 930 62 17 27:22.22 27:31.30 0:09.08 8:48/M
2 Kim Peterson Round Rock TX 1088 61 53 46:45.70 46:56.05 0:10.35 15:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ricky Perdue Pottsboro TX 1121 64 11 25:47.82 25:47.83 0:00.01 8:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lori Eckert Whitesboro TX 886 67 26 31:24.87 31:31.23 0:06.36 10:06/M
2 Lois Essenburg Collinsville TX 887 67 65 50:13.36 50:24.29 0:10.93 16:09/M
3 Shirley Knabe Muenster TX 978 67 88 1:05:55.41 1:06:08.72 0:13.31 21:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Johnny Ortega Valley View TX 1117 67 27 31:41.92 31:49.03 0:07.11 10:11/M
2 Raymond Polkinhorn Farmersville TX 1090 66 40 35:10.16 35:17.30 0:07.14 11:18/M
3 Bill Leisering Round Rock TX 983 68 83 58:51.34 59:03.32 0:11.98 18:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Margaret Ingalls Wichita Falls TX 943 70 28 31:48.49 31:53.55 0:05.06 10:14/M
2 Sharon Steubing Gainesville TX 1105 75 81 57:58.88 58:07.92 0:09.04 18:38/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frank Ingalls Wichita Falls TX 942 74 16 26:40.01 26:40.02 0:00.01 8:34/M
2 George Hardcastle Gainesville TX 932 83 41 36:12.13 36:16.46 0:04.33 11:38/M
 

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristin Burt Gainesville TX 792 38 2 1:01:30.36 1:01:30.37 0:00.01 9:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Schniederjan Gainesville TX 1100 34 1 54:46.30 54:46.31 0:00.01 8:50/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alana Sharp Lindsay TX 1102 11 6 1:12:07.90 1:12:07.91 0:00.01 11:38/M
2 Callie Sharp Lindsay TX 1103 11 7 1:12:10.54 1:12:10.55 0:00.01 11:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debra Schremp Dallas TX 1101 54 3 1:01:45.46 1:01:49.90 0:04.44 9:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve McDaniel Kempner TX 987 63 4 1:06:20.67 1:06:25.52 0:04.85 10:42/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ed Farrar Haltom City TX 889 73 5 1:08:11.65 1:08:24.21 0:12.56 11:00/M