SARCOIDOSIS 5K WALK-RUN 2K19

Age Group Results

April 27, 2019


Results by www.chip2chipracetiming.com Chip-2-Chip Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hilary Rogers Garland TX 159 31 4 27:49.27 27:53.66 0:04.39 8:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kim Dillard Houston TX 154 57 6 36:21.90 36:24.42 0:02.52 11:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Contessa Porter Dallas TX 158 33 7 37:04.51 37:06.53 0:02.02 11:39/M
2 Sydnee Johnson Irving TX 166 30 10 48:10.25 48:21.59 0:11.34 15:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Millicent Lavine Grand Prairie TX 165 43 8 37:51.95 37:54.09 0:02.14 11:54/M
2 Carla Williams TX 164 43 11 48:28.12 48:38.15 0:10.03 15:14/M
3 Saugonda Williams Heartland TX 167 48 13 59:23.10 59:33.36 0:10.26 18:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandra Detter TX 153 59 9 44:28.13 44:31.31 0:03.18 13:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christopher Jones TX 155 45 1 22:11.85 22:13.43 0:01.58 6:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Malvern Desoto TX 157 43 5 34:20.48 34:20.68 0:00.20 10:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Ball Dallas TX 151 23 3 24:39.60 24:39.80 0:00.20 7:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paul Rogers Garland TX 160 33 2 22:46.52 22:49.21 0:02.69 7:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Reginald Hudson Dallas TX 168 50 12 59:22.55 59:33.38 0:10.83 18:40/M