SPRING IT ON 5K & FUN RUN

Age Group Results

April 20, 2019


Chip-2-Chip Race Timing www.chip2chipracetiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 5-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 5-10 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julieta Esquivel 1564 27 4 20:39.59 20:39.59 6:38/M
Top

Female 5 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bonnie Bowers Kaufman TX 1900 8 26 28:15.00 28:15.00 9:05/M
2 Jordyn Meyer 1791 6 64 44:44.81 44:50.20 0:05.39 14:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Calli Camacho Martins Mill 1891 19 8 22:41.71 22:41.85 0:00.14 7:18/M
2 Chloe Reese 1809 16 9 22:46.69 22:48.43 0:01.74 7:19/M
3 Jessie Camacho Martins Mill 1892 16 70 49:31.34 49:38.66 0:07.32 15:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angela Dees 1391 23 5 21:37.42 21:38.44 0:01.02 6:57/M
2 Kelli Dover Canton TX 1944 28 18 25:42.29 25:44.93 0:02.64 8:16/M
3 Randi McRae 1784 23 20 26:08.24 26:16.28 0:08.04 8:24/M
4 Maya Smenner 1872 20 24 27:52.86 28:00.51 0:07.65 8:58/M
5 Jennifer Estrada 1583 28 43 33:53.72 34:07.49 0:13.77 10:54/M
6 Ashley Gates 1649 28 46 34:47.02 34:52.35 0:05.33 11:11/M
7 Jessica Bethurum 1323 24 53 37:33.91 37:38.74 0:04.83 12:04/M
8 Victoria Ray 1807 20 60 43:19.67 43:29.65 0:09.98 13:56/M
9 Jordan Warren 1880 26 68 49:16.84 49:26.16 0:09.32 15:50/M
10 Grace Camacho 1340 20 69 49:30.39 49:41.76 0:11.37 15:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melanie Bowers Scurry TX 1899 38 13 24:41.54 24:43.38 0:01.84 7:56/M
2 Brooke Dearing 1369 35 14 25:10.93 25:14.52 0:03.59 8:06/M
3 Lindsey Mercer 1786 33 16 25:34.48 25:45.67 0:11.19 8:13/M
4 Beth Bodiford Scurry TX 1886 34 19 26:00.97 26:19.80 0:18.83 8:22/M
5 Lauren Peters 1802 31 22 27:25.90 27:30.37 0:04.47 8:49/M
6 Lesley Sigman Crandall TX 1888 32 23 27:39.65 27:50.24 0:10.59 8:53/M
7 Sheena Stracner Crandall TX 1887 36 27 28:30.56 28:49.94 0:19.38 9:10/M
8 Melissa Kersh 1698 39 37 33:01.08 33:17.60 0:16.52 10:37/M
9 Miranda Jungman 1683 37 41 33:22.18 33:37.20 0:15.02 10:44/M
10 Colette Reyes Kaufman 1867 33 44 33:54.00 34:07.36 0:13.36 10:54/M
11 Jackie Bailey 1263 33 45 34:22.71 34:28.19 0:05.48 11:03/M
12 Christina Long 1741 35 49 35:18.12 35:22.90 0:04.78 11:21/M
13 Rachel Thompson 1877 38 52 36:34.62 36:56.21 0:21.59 11:45/M
14 Kimberly Avant 1255 37 74 53:37.04 53:49.11 0:12.07 17:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristi Arrington Kaufman TX 1889 47 17 25:41.67 25:45.11 0:03.44 8:15/M
2 Jenny Kvapil 1740 45 33 32:01.05 32:21.00 0:19.95 10:18/M
3 Kelly Schmidt 1869 44 34 32:02.99 32:21.12 0:18.13 10:18/M
4 Heather Parsons 1793 47 35 32:12.13 32:26.16 0:14.03 10:21/M
5 Charity Joyner 1678 46 36 32:20.07 32:34.02 0:13.95 10:24/M
6 Jenni Meyer 1787 45 42 33:27.24 33:32.86 0:05.62 10:45/M
7 Christy Foster 1598 41 47 35:07.68 35:25.90 0:18.22 11:17/M
8 Amy Williamson 1883 49 48 35:09.83 35:19.28 0:09.45 11:18/M
9 Jody Gutierrez Kaufman TX 1896 49 54 38:04.83 38:08.36 0:03.53 12:14/M
10 Lori Hale 1669 46 56 38:57.61 39:14.91 0:17.30 12:31/M
11 Brandy Harris 1670 41 59 41:37.47 41:45.04 0:07.57 13:23/M
12 Shari Spitzer 1874 49 61 43:24.08 43:35.18 0:11.10 13:57/M
13 Lilly Spitzer 1873 49 62 43:24.18 43:35.23 0:11.05 13:57/M
14 Carissa Chase 1362 46 66 46:52.86 47:11.00 0:18.14 15:04/M
15 Genice Tyler 1879 47 67 49:16.08 49:25.90 0:09.82 15:50/M
16 Debbie Floyd 1589 48 71 49:31.37 49:38.84 0:07.47 15:55/M
17 Melinda Polk 1804 48 72 49:32.51 49:39.68 0:07.17 15:56/M
18 Missy Comacho Martins Mill 1893 47 73 49:34.97 49:42.20 0:07.23 15:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wendi Wheeler 1882 52 38 33:01.20 33:17.33 0:16.13 10:37/M
2 Sharlene Garrett Kaufman TX 1894 52 39 33:01.66 33:17.47 0:15.81 10:37/M
3 Pam Stroud 1875 51 50 35:53.53 36:14.13 0:20.60 11:32/M
4 Leah Gardner Heartland 1895 53 65 45:12.35 45:25.15 0:12.80 14:32/M
5 Margaret Barr 1312 52 75 53:37.19 53:49.25 0:12.06 17:14/M
6 Tammy Martin 1782 50 76 54:58.82 55:13.79 0:14.97 17:40/M
7 Teresa McCormick 1783 59 77 55:02.01 55:17.43 0:15.42 17:42/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeb Williamson 1884 17 1 17:41.91 17:41.91 5:41/M
Top

Male 5 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yousseff Jungman 1686 7 30 31:43.53 31:58.80 0:15.27 10:12/M
2 Fitsum Jungman 1682 9 40 33:17.35 33:32.42 0:15.07 10:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joseph Black 1328 13 51 36:34.17 36:56.13 0:21.96 11:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adan Gutierrez Kaufman TX 1897 15 3 18:47.63 18:47.63 6:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Ghormley 1659 21 2 18:47.32 18:47.32 6:02/M
2 Noah Peters 1803 20 15 25:29.86 25:34.57 0:04.71 8:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justin Weed 1881 35 7 22:30.77 22:30.77 7:14/M
2 Johnny Meyer 1788 36 63 44:44.34 44:50.63 0:06.29 14:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ty Taylor 1876 48 12 24:33.33 24:33.33 7:54/M
2 Lee Dennie 1558 40 21 27:17.45 27:21.35 0:03.90 8:46/M
3 Shawn Scott 1870 45 28 28:38.78 28:47.45 0:08.67 9:12/M
4 Michael Memmer 1785 47 29 31:18.77 31:32.39 0:13.62 10:04/M
5 Seth Jungman 1685 44 31 31:48.17 32:02.99 0:14.82 10:14/M
6 Chris Harris 1671 46 58 41:33.92 41:42.22 0:08.30 13:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keith Williamson 1885 53 6 22:14.63 22:14.63 7:09/M
2 Matthew Parker 1792 53 10 23:40.37 23:40.37 7:37/M
3 Alan Dover Canton TX 1943 59 11 23:47.55 23:49.89 0:02.34 7:39/M
4 Michael Coats 1365 53 32 31:57.05 31:58.24 0:01.19 10:16/M
5 Thomas Cleere 1363 51 55 38:09.91 38:16.70 0:06.79 12:16/M
6 Eric Smenner 1871 59 57 39:10.80 39:20.67 0:09.87 12:36/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bruce MacLeish Dallas TX 1898 66 25 28:01.40 28:04.14 0:02.74 9:01/M