BAND ON THE RUN 5K

Age Group Results

March 02, 2019


Results by Chip-2-Chip Race Timing Chip-2-Chip Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kortney McMichael Sherman TX 1291 24 5 20:06.36 20:09.24 0:02.88 6:28/M
2 Tresta Freeman Whitesboro 1240 38 10 22:48.80 22:51.73 0:02.93 7:20/M
3 Roxanne South Tom Bean 1260 51 15 24:22.15 24:26.78 0:04.63 7:50/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Camila Suarez Sherman TX 1278 12 22 25:40.64 25:43.99 0:03.35 8:15/M
2 Xitlali Hale Sherman TX 1268 11 39 31:07.63 31:12.75 0:05.12 10:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Faith Ball Sherman TX 1285 16 45 32:21.05 32:23.52 0:02.47 10:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angel Obrien Denison 1254 23 17 24:48.82 24:55.04 0:06.22 7:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bridget Rice Sherman 1215 27 20 25:14.46 25:22.34 0:07.88 8:07/M
2 Stormy Malone Sherman 1249 27 23 26:18.77 26:30.45 0:11.68 8:27/M
3 Par Tial Sherman 1233 28 28 28:18.65 30:43.02 2:24.37 9:06/M
4 Krista Jill Nehib Whitesboro 1252 27 46 33:09.97 33:21.52 0:11.55 10:40/M
5 Alyssa Bryan Ector 1237 25 58 40:35.17 40:43.12 0:07.95 13:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gerica Harris Denison 1244 34 55 39:07.72 39:17.86 0:10.14 12:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kalinda Wilson Howe 1218 35 41 31:36.98 31:44.25 0:07.27 10:10/M
2 Brandee Brown Denison 1204 37 52 37:54.65 38:04.49 0:09.84 12:11/M
3 Stacy Hester Sherman 1245 36 57 40:33.09 40:40.62 0:07.53 13:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Allen Bells 1236 40 24 26:57.93 27:02.66 0:04.73 8:40/M
2 Eileen Wright Sherman TX 1290 44 31 29:33.81 29:38.77 0:04.96 9:30/M
3 Katie Pasay Sherman 1214 41 66 49:42.48 49:49.63 0:07.15 15:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yencys Rodriguez Sherman TX 1277 45 51 37:36.66 37:45.01 0:08.35 12:05/M
2 Jessica Bass Bells 1201 49 53 38:52.36 39:01.98 0:09.62 12:30/M
3 Teresa Sprouse Sherman TX 1293 46 54 38:57.90 39:12.91 0:15.01 12:31/M
4 Tammy Moffett Sherman 1231 46 65 49:27.04 49:38.07 0:11.03 15:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary West Sherman 1263 54 25 27:12.78 27:19.37 0:06.59 8:45/M
2 Marina Jarvis Sherman TX 1274 51 37 30:58.40 31:05.72 0:07.32 9:57/M
3 Ruthy McCurrin Sherman 1250 53 56 39:35.12 39:44.46 0:09.34 12:44/M
4 Angela Stinnett Sherman 1216 50 59 42:11.08 42:17.25 0:06.17 13:34/M
5 Robin Ford Sherman 1207 52 61 48:11.44 48:24.61 0:13.17 15:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laurie Underwood Gainesville 1262 58 21 25:37.73 25:43.33 0:05.60 8:14/M
2 Leda Roelke Sherman 1258 55 26 27:32.63 27:38.49 0:05.86 8:51/M
3 Julie Mitchell Sherman 1223 56 63 48:59.23 49:09.58 0:10.35 15:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Teresa Estrada Sherman 1228 61 38 31:03.58 31:09.27 0:05.69 9:59/M
2 Kate Whitfield Sherman 1234 64 42 31:58.52 32:04.60 0:06.08 10:17/M
3 Kathy Hightower Sherman 1246 60 64 49:01.24 49:12.04 0:10.80 15:46/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aleda Carpenter Sherman TX 1270 74 47 33:25.52 33:31.68 0:06.16 10:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chase McMichael Sherman 1283 29 1 15:41.31 15:43.92 0:02.61 5:03/M
2 Luke Clinton Sherman 1281 17 2 17:13.19 17:16.76 0:03.57 5:32/M
3 Eric Garcia Sherman 1241 17 3 18:34.91 18:38.26 0:03.35 5:58/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jayvon Lopez Sherman 1230 7 62 48:52.14 48:55.26 0:03.12 15:43/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alan Salazar Sherman 1279 14 11 23:03.94 23:05.79 0:01.85 7:25/M
2 Elijah Hatch Sherman TX 1272 14 27 28:16.07 28:18.31 0:02.24 9:05/M
3 Alex Vellott Sherman TX 1292 14 29 28:36.56 28:36.56 9:12/M
4 Aubrey Wright Sherman 1265 13 30 29:33.54 29:38.71 0:05.17 9:30/M
5 Xavier Lara Sherman 1229 10 33 30:28.03 30:31.21 0:03.18 9:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justin Smith Sherman TX 1269 18 32 30:27.56 30:29.86 0:02.30 9:47/M
2 Isaiah Parades Sherman 1284 17 34 30:28.57 30:31.24 0:02.67 9:48/M
3 Edgar Alvarenga Sherman TX 1289 15 35 30:29.57 30:29.57 9:48/M
4 Hugo Govea Sherman 1266 18 36 30:47.26 30:49.74 0:02.48 9:54/M
5 Masen Vansant Sherman TX 1276 16 40 31:13.75 31:15.75 0:02.00 10:02/M
6 Hunter Kelley Sherman TX 1273 16 44 32:17.67 32:20.12 0:02.45 10:23/M
7 Landon Osborne Sherman TX 1288 18 60 42:20.44 42:20.44 13:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justin Duerr Howe 1239 21 4 20:04.80 20:06.34 0:01.54 6:27/M
2 Jacob Thornton Sherman 1232 22 12 23:38.74 23:46.04 0:07.30 7:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Beck The Colony 1202 30 7 21:28.73 21:32.30 0:03.57 6:54/M
2 Jacob Jones Denison 1248 30 14 24:07.93 24:11.95 0:04.02 7:45/M
3 Blake West Sherman 1217 33 48 33:26.70 33:34.38 0:07.68 10:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Brummett Sherman 1282 49 8 22:30.68 22:35.00 0:04.32 7:14/M
2 Ashemad Coleman Sherman 1280 45 19 25:10.23 25:14.39 0:04.16 8:06/M
Top

Male Age 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donnie Jarvis Sherman TX 1275 51 50 36:19.08 36:26.14 0:07.06 11:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Les Eackles Sherman 1206 59 16 24:32.52 24:40.74 0:08.22 7:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Adair Denison 1235 63 6 20:30.60 20:33.79 0:03.19 6:35/M
2 Glenn Bailey Sherman 1227 64 13 24:06.07 24:11.56 0:05.49 7:45/M
3 Ricky Perdue Sherman TX 1287 64 18 25:07.93 25:11.18 0:03.25 8:05/M
4 Roger Hale Sherman TX 1267 62 43 32:14.50 32:27.88 0:13.38 10:22/M
5 Steve West Sherman 1264 61 49 34:46.94 34:53.76 0:06.82 11:11/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Powell Sherman 1255 67 9 22:46.03 22:49.79 0:03.76 7:19/M