DASHING THROUGH DOWNTOWN 5K & FUN RUN

Age Group Results

January 19, 2019


Results by Chip-2-Chip Race Timing www.chip2chipracetiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 30-39 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tresta Freeman Whitesboro 1010 38 1 24:00.37 24:00.74 0:00.37 7:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bridget Rice Sherman 1020 27 3 29:02.43 29:05.54 0:03.11 9:18/M
2 Kendall Reiter Lindsay 1019 24 9 35:07.71 35:10.01 0:02.30 11:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Burkleo Whitesboro 1004 32 7 33:47.96 33:48.33 0:00.37 10:50/M
2 Amber Parish Whitesboro 1015 32 10 37:12.79 37:15.56 0:02.77 11:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Felicia Foster Muenster 1009 46 8 35:07.59 35:10.06 0:02.47 11:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laurie Underwood Gainesville 1021 58 2 27:39.58 27:39.95 0:00.37 8:52/M
2 Lisa Moden Whitesboro 1014 55 5 33:16.88 33:17.25 0:00.37 10:40/M
3 Deborah Polkinhorn Farmersville 1018 52 13 46:21.24 46:21.61 0:00.37 14:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lori Eckert Whitesboro 1006 67 6 33:38.59 33:40.90 0:02.31 10:47/M
2 Susan Williams Sherman 1023 62 14 47:01.33 47:04.58 0:03.25 15:04/M
3 Lois Essenburg Collinsville 1008 67 15 51:54.22 51:59.03 0:04.81 16:38/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cayden Hall Whitesboro 1024 24 4 32:37.54 32:40.47 0:02.93 10:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Blake West Sherman 1022 33 11 37:56.25 38:00.14 0:03.89 12:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Raymond Polkinhorn Farmersville 1017 66 12 39:28.01 39:28.38 0:00.37 12:39/M
2 Kenneth Essenburg Collinsville 1007 69 16 51:54.49 51:59.28 0:04.79 16:38/M