DODD CITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION 5K & FUN RUN

Age Group Results

March 23, 2019


Chip-2-Chip Race Timing www.chip2chipracetiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 4- 5 8- 9 10-11 12-13 14-16 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 8- 9 10-11 12-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rion Baccus Dodd City TX 1315 14 3 25:29.47 25:33.47 0:04.00 8:13/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laurie Underwood Gainesville TX 1309 58 6 25:52.78 25:54.70 0:01.92 8:21/M
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Annalee Baker Dodd City TX 687 9 30 38:58.46 39:04.42 0:05.96 12:34/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Breezy Jenkins Bonham TX 1313 11 22 33:30.68 33:36.04 0:05.36 10:48/M
2 Addison Weeks Dodd City TX 1301 10 23 33:45.09 33:49.95 0:04.86 10:53/M
3 Gracie Eichman Gober TX 857 10 29 37:02.39 37:02.39 11:57/M
4 Ava Aylor Gober TX 683 11 36 39:58.58 39:58.58 12:54/M
5 Kenzi Freeman Bonham TX 1303 11 42 45:06.15 45:11.20 0:05.05 14:33/M
6 Kealeigh Walker Gober TX 1294 11 43 45:38.21 45:38.21 14:43/M
Top

Female 12 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Addyson Chaney Bonham TX 775 13 10 29:44.22 29:47.92 0:03.70 9:35/M
2 Carlie Johnson Gober TX 927 12 37 39:59.73 39:59.73 12:54/M
3 Mercedez Oliver Dodd City TX 995 13 38 41:17.73 41:20.84 0:03.11 13:19/M
4 Lindsey Skipper Gober TX 998 13 52 57:49.11 57:52.06 0:02.95 18:39/M
5 Reagan Lillie Bonham TX 989 13 56 1:01:12.04 1:01:13.08 0:01.04 19:45/M
6 Hope Eichman Gober TX 863 13 57 1:01:13.40 1:01:13.40 19:45/M
Top

Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Atkins Gober TX 682 14 11 30:41.05 30:44.82 0:03.77 9:54/M
2 Dani Baccus Dodd City TX 1314 16 34 39:19.76 39:23.10 0:03.34 12:41/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Niki Johnson Dodd City TX 981 17 18 32:59.87 33:04.93 0:05.06 10:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kayla Davis Dodd City TX 1311 26 24 34:15.15 34:19.51 0:04.36 11:03/M
2 Kamey Sprouse Greenville TX 1000 28 55 1:00:29.94 1:01:11.21 0:41.27 19:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Candace Weeks Dodd City TX 1295 39 32 39:16.95 39:23.49 0:06.54 12:40/M
2 Melissa Green Ravenna TX 895 39 40 45:04.67 45:07.45 0:02.78 14:32/M
3 Rachael Lehde Bonham TX 983 37 50 55:19.89 55:25.80 0:05.91 17:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Cantu Gober TX 772 45 15 31:44.93 31:46.82 0:01.89 10:14/M
2 Gena Ozment Dodd City TX 1318 45 28 36:13.25 36:17.92 0:04.67 11:41/M
3 Sara Baker Dodd City TX 711 42 31 38:58.95 39:05.00 0:06.05 12:34/M
4 Dawnelle Payne Allen TX 996 41 44 46:55.40 47:00.62 0:05.22 15:08/M
5 Michelle Lillie Bonham TX 988 41 46 47:57.79 48:01.93 0:04.14 15:28/M
6 Charla Wilkinson Gober TX 1302 47 53 57:54.54 57:57.79 0:03.25 18:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cyndi Lewis Blossom TX 984 56 21 33:27.24 33:29.48 0:02.24 10:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Maxwell Dodd City TX 990 62 35 39:20.07 39:26.83 0:06.76 12:41/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Terry Nicholas Gober TX 994 33 1 23:03.93 23:03.93 7:26/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ricky Perdue Pottsboro 1308 64 5 25:48.56 25:48.56 8:19/M
Top

Male 4 to 5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ace Rogers Honey Grove TX 1305 5 27 35:17.76 35:24.43 0:06.67 11:23/M
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gavin Rogers Bonham TX 997 9 16 32:39.66 32:45.74 0:06.08 10:32/M
2 Grayson Ozment Dodd City TX 1316 9 17 32:41.67 32:47.51 0:05.84 10:33/M
3 Collin Baum Bonham TX 712 8 20 33:08.15 33:08.15 10:41/M
4 Aaron Green Ravenna TX 891 9 41 45:04.92 45:07.96 0:03.04 14:32/M
5 Dominic Lillie Bonham TX 985 9 48 54:30.04 54:30.04 17:35/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cash Crossland Bonham TX 792 11 12 30:51.37 30:51.37 9:57/M
2 Gavin Crum Bonham TX 812 11 13 30:52.20 30:52.20 9:57/M
3 Gus Lillie Bonham TX 986 11 25 34:48.50 34:48.50 11:14/M
Top

Male 12 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charlie Wila Dodd City TX 1304 12 4 25:35.76 25:35.76 8:15/M
2 Aidan Green Ravenna TX 894 13 47 54:12.29 54:12.29 17:29/M
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas Glover Honey Grove TX 880 14 2 25:17.99 25:23.27 0:05.28 8:09/M
2 Gunnar Wilson Dodd City TX 1312 16 33 39:18.97 39:22.30 0:03.33 12:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jordan Sprouse Greenville TX 999 27 54 1:00:28.80 1:01:10.91 0:42.11 19:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chad Crossland Bonham TX 794 39 9 29:29.14 29:31.25 0:02.11 9:31/M
2 Jarrod Baum Bonham TX 724 35 19 33:05.89 33:07.89 0:02.00 10:40/M
3 Casey Rogers Honey Grove TX 1306 32 26 35:17.34 35:23.99 0:06.65 11:23/M
4 Nicholas Doran Dodd City TX 1310 31 39 41:17.91 41:21.25 0:03.34 13:19/M
5 John Lehde Bonham TX 982 37 49 55:19.72 55:24.59 0:04.87 17:51/M
6 Hanan Gopffarth Allen TX 886 35 51 55:20.20 55:25.75 0:05.55 17:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dax Bruner Gober TX 764 47 14 31:22.01 31:23.75 0:01.74 10:07/M
2 Jason Lillie Bonham TX 987 46 45 47:46.02 47:50.25 0:04.23 15:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bruce MacLeish Dallas TX 1307 66 8 28:42.21 28:46.45 0:04.24 9:15/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Skeeter Hogue Allen OK 921 72 7 27:15.04 27:17.54 0:02.50 8:47/M