RUN FOR HUMAN RIGHTS 5K & FUN RUN

Age Group Results

April 27, 2019


Results By Chip-2-Chip Race Timing Chip-2-Chip Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Hayes Fort Worth 1952 10 3 24:05.62 24:21.87 0:16.25 7:45/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Noora Faye 35 4 80 1:03:21.41 1:04:44.71 1:23.30 20:22/M
2 Leyla Faye 34 7 84 1:04:39.82 1:04:39.82 20:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emma Jalili Plano 1957 19 40 41:07.37 41:10.78 0:03.41 13:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sonali Chopra 37 29 12 26:51.11 26:51.11 8:38/M
2 Jackie Miller Downers Grove 1970 29 16 28:37.90 28:47.85 0:09.95 9:12/M
3 Katie Manworren Plano 1967 28 20 31:09.86 31:23.80 0:13.94 10:01/M
4 Rosalee Chan Dallas 10 29 29 34:29.04 34:54.60 0:25.56 11:05/M
5 Heather Harbin Arlington 1950 25 37 38:25.43 38:37.55 0:12.12 12:21/M
6 Bethany Echols Dallas 20 28 38 38:34.16 38:47.31 0:13.15 12:24/M
7 Jacqueline Buzas 32 29 42 41:13.20 41:13.20 13:15/M
8 Candace Renfro Saginaw 1984 27 47 42:29.10 42:41.11 0:12.01 13:40/M
9 Rachel Parsons Arlington 1978 27 48 42:30.26 42:42.58 0:12.32 13:40/M
10 Caroline Galloway Dallas 1868 29 68 57:14.51 57:38.99 0:24.48 18:24/M
11 Pilar Ferguson Dallas 23 28 69 57:15.59 57:39.73 0:24.14 18:25/M
12 Tiara Jackson Dallas 1956 29 83 1:04:36.37 1:04:45.47 0:09.10 20:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Monserrat Munoz Dallas 1976 31 6 24:53.02 25:07.48 0:14.46 8:00/M
2 Daniela Valdez Lewisville 1994 30 15 28:05.12 28:15.28 0:10.16 9:02/M
3 Caroline Besley Dallas 7 35 21 32:05.62 32:05.62 10:19/M
4 Lindsey Bartula Dallas 6 36 28 34:08.30 34:25.95 0:17.65 10:59/M
5 Kimsua Lam Carrollton 1964 32 31 35:06.08 35:12.48 0:06.40 11:17/M
6 Staci Cohen Dallas 14 36 35 36:53.82 37:06.94 0:13.12 11:52/M
7 Yasman Harris-Youngblood 27 37 39 39:47.20 39:54.94 0:07.74 12:48/M
8 Veronica Moreno Farmers Branch 1974 38 45 42:08.20 42:11.44 0:03.24 13:33/M
9 Joelle Hill Euless 1953 37 51 43:10.05 43:10.05 13:53/M
10 Rocio Garcia Dallas 1878 38 54 46:32.94 57:32.26 10:59.32 14:58/M
11 Nicole Kamprath Dallas 1959 33 59 53:17.28 53:28.98 0:11.70 17:08/M
12 Patricia Freshwater Dallas 1362 38 61 53:35.44 53:51.55 0:16.11 17:14/M
13 Mary Durbin 38 34 64 56:27.65 56:50.32 0:22.67 18:09/M
14 Kavita Khandekar Chopra Plano 1961 31 71 59:03.61 59:25.00 0:21.39 18:59/M
15 Ashley Faye 33 35 81 1:03:25.02 1:04:43.19 1:18.17 20:23/M
16 Kristin Cruise Irving 16 33 82 1:03:38.55 1:04:05.06 0:26.51 20:28/M
17 Candice Masson Dallas 1968 36 85 1:06:24.18 1:06:31.63 0:07.45 21:21/M
18 Eva Gautam Keller 1945 31 86 1:06:25.39 1:06:32.85 0:07.46 21:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ilse Delint Ramirez Dallas 18 40 17 29:00.76 29:06.30 0:05.54 9:19/M
2 Jenny Gomez Frisco 1946 41 18 29:45.52 30:02.38 0:16.86 9:34/M
3 Lisa Peterson Dallas 1979 40 30 35:02.26 35:08.46 0:06.20 11:16/M
4 Suzanne Montgomery Dallas 1972 45 32 35:10.00 35:15.61 0:05.61 11:18/M
5 Natalie Nanasi Dallas 1977 40 34 36:53.75 37:06.84 0:13.09 11:52/M
6 Roni Kennison Dallas 1960 42 36 37:46.25 38:00.46 0:14.21 12:09/M
7 Sarah Soper Plano 1992 41 50 42:58.53 43:01.16 0:02.63 13:49/M
8 Sharonda Davis Fort Worth 17 41 57 47:42.82 47:53.48 0:10.66 15:20/M
9 Crystal Carter Garland 9 49 76 1:00:39.97 1:01:10.93 0:30.96 19:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robin Poulides 28 59 33 36:35.61 36:43.66 0:08.05 11:46/M
2 Terri Morris Rowlett 1975 54 77 1:00:41.33 1:01:12.32 0:30.99 19:31/M
3 Trish Major Dallas 1966 59 79 1:01:25.62 1:02:09.05 0:43.43 19:45/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Wallace Dallas 1995 63 25 33:44.33 33:44.33 10:51/M
2 Ruth Ward Dallas 1998 65 43 41:59.01 42:08.39 0:09.38 13:30/M
3 Carol Jablonski 25 66 62 55:09.33 55:40.18 0:30.85 17:44/M
4 Diane Mims Dallas 1971 60 63 56:18.69 57:14.49 0:55.80 18:06/M
5 Mary Salter Dallas 1987 76 66 56:32.02 57:14.56 0:42.54 18:11/M
6 Maudene Guillory Dallas 1948 64 67 57:01.24 57:34.32 0:33.08 18:20/M
7 Anice Greiner Dallas 1947 68 74 59:58.51 1:00:42.13 0:43.62 19:17/M
8 Dinah Waranch Dallas 1996 62 75 59:59.05 1:00:41.66 0:42.61 19:17/M
9 Kathy Love Dallas 1965 66 78 1:01:24.93 1:02:08.91 0:43.98 19:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Cortez 40 47 1 21:53.34 21:57.42 0:04.08 7:02/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alabbas Albehadili Plano 1 14 49 42:51.33 42:51.33 13:47/M
2 Alhamzah Albehadili Plano 2 12 53 44:49.10 44:49.10 14:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luis Mora Irving 1973 29 27 34:06.98 34:09.54 0:02.56 10:58/M
2 Salvador Cordero Lewisville 15 27 46 42:29.06 42:40.96 0:11.90 13:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Branden Kosch Dallas 1962 31 2 23:05.97 23:09.72 0:03.75 7:25/M
2 Ben Bascombe 31 38 9 26:12.58 26:16.96 0:04.38 8:25/M
3 Chris Meuse Dallas 1969 34 11 26:48.99 27:05.17 0:16.18 8:37/M
4 Aaron Harms Dallas 1951 37 22 32:05.78 32:05.78 10:19/M
5 Hammad Chaudry Irving 12 35 23 32:06.91 32:15.17 0:08.26 10:19/M
6 Aaron Bartula Dallas 5 37 26 33:54.55 34:12.94 0:18.39 10:54/M
7 Daniel Monriquez 36 34 44 42:07.94 42:11.25 0:03.31 13:33/M
8 Mark Hagar Allen 1949 35 52 44:43.47 44:51.93 0:08.46 14:23/M
9 Eric Poole Dallas 1981 36 60 53:33.79 53:49.59 0:15.80 17:13/M
10 Stephan Bandoh 39 33 65 56:28.11 56:50.84 0:22.73 18:09/M
11 Alex Espinoza Dallas 22 38 70 57:33.18 57:33.18 18:30/M
12 Sumesh Chopra Plano 13 34 73 59:15.20 59:36.91 0:21.71 19:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deron Sugg Dallas 1993 44 4 24:23.46 24:40.06 0:16.60 7:50/M
2 Keith Pillar 30 45 5 24:36.71 24:51.97 0:15.26 7:55/M
3 Eric Pfeifle Dallas 1980 45 7 25:23.29 25:31.60 0:08.31 8:10/M
4 Sebastian Saavedra Addison 1986 42 10 26:45.50 26:51.05 0:05.55 8:36/M
5 Kevin Reynolds Dallas 1985 47 14 27:22.37 27:24.86 0:02.49 8:48/M
6 Richard Smith Dallas 1990 46 55 46:56.75 46:59.89 0:03.14 15:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peter Williams Richardson 1999 59 8 25:44.89 25:47.12 0:02.23 8:16/M
2 Alfonso Morua 29 54 13 27:13.73 27:20.08 0:06.35 8:45/M
3 David Soper Plano 1991 56 19 30:17.39 30:19.81 0:02.42 9:44/M
4 Wilson Chan Richardson 11 56 58 51:51.39 52:33.34 0:41.95 16:40/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Edward Ward Dallas 1997 64 24 33:44.12 33:53.26 0:09.14 10:51/M
2 F Jalili Plano 1958 60 41 41:10.50 41:14.68 0:04.18 13:14/M
3 Michael Dill 26 66 56 47:12.15 47:43.38 0:31.23 15:11/M
4 Alan Wright Dallas 2000 62 72 59:07.95 59:37.17 0:29.22 19:01/M